CLASS 5A

Record Pts PV

1, West Monroe (7) 7-0 114 1

2, John Curtis (2) 6-1 106 2

3, Evangel (1) 5-1 102 3

4, Acadiana 7-0 92 4

5, Scotlandville 7-0 83 5

6, Covington 7-0 73 6

7, Barbe 6-1 53 9

8, Rummel 5-1 50 7

9, Zachary 5-2 37 10

10, Catholic-BR 5-2 19 NR

Others receiving votes: East Ascension 16, St. Amant 14, Hahnville 10 Ruston 8, Landry-Walker 2.

CLASS 4A

Record Pts PV

1, Warren Easton (7) 5-1 112 1

2, Benton (3) 7-0 107 2

3, Karr 6-1 99 3

4, St. Thomas More 6-1 91 5

5, Lakeshore 7-0 82 6

6, McDonogh 35 5-2 70 7

7, Vandebilt Catholic 6-1 53 8

8, Plaquemine 5-2 41 4

9, Northwood-Shrev. 5-2 31 9

10, Woodlawn-BR 6-1 29 10

Others receiving votes: Parkview Baptist 17, E.D. White Catholic 13, Rayne 11, Leesville 5, Neville 5, DeRidder 5, Salmen 5, Woodlawn-Shreveport 4.

CLASS 3A

Record Pts PV

1, De La Salle (6) 6-0 115 1

2, University (3) 7-0 113 2

3, Sterlington (1) 7-0 97 3

4, West Feliciana 6-1 85 4

5, Iowa 7-0 80 5

6, St. Charles Catholic 6-1 67 6

7, Jena 7-0 63 7

8, St. James 6-1 57 8

9, Richwood 5-2 44 10

10, Caldwell Parish 7-0 22 NR

Others receiving votes: Union Parish 18, Hannan 13, Albany 7, Berwick 3, Northwest 3, Kaplan 2, Donaldsonville 1, Church Point 1.

CLASS 2A

Record Pts PV

1, Notre Dame (10) 6-0 120 1

 2, Amite 7-0 108 2

3, Welsh 6-0 100 3

4, Catholic-N.I. 6-1 82 4

5, Many 5-2 69 5

6, Newman 7-0 67 8

7, St. Helena 6-1 63 7

8, Mangham 6-1 50 10

9, Ferriday 5-2 34 6

Dunham 6-1 29 NR

Others receiving votes: Ascension Episcopal 19, Riverside Academy 16, Episcopal-B.R. 7, Calvary Baptist 7, Kinder 5, Loranger 1.

CLASS 1A

Record Pts PV

1, Logansport (9) 7-0 119 1

2, Kentwood (1) 6-1 99 2

3, Opelousas Catholic 5-1 89 3

4, Lafayette Christian 7-0 88 4

5, Haynesville 5-2 79 5

6, Oak Grove 6-1 69 6

7, Cedar Creek 7-0 68 7

8, St. Mary’s 6-1 34 10

9 (tie), Catholic-PC 6-1 24 NR

(tie), West St. Mary 5-2 24 NR

Others receiving votes: St. Edmund 23, Ascension Catholic 19, Oberlin 16, Southern Lab 6, Varnado 6, Ouachita Christian 5, Elton 1.